School Staff

Mrs C Watkin

Mrs C Watkin

Head Teacher

Mrs J Prince

Mrs J Prince

Deputy Head Teacher

Office Staff Team

Mrs P Deakin

Mrs P Deakin

Business Manager

Mrs N Fletcher

Mrs N Fletcher

Senior Office Administrator

Mrs M O Riordan

Mrs M O Riordan

Office Administrator

Miss J Reppe

Miss J Reppe

Office Administrator

Nursery Team

Ms H Whalley

Ms H Whalley

Nursery Manager

Miss K Aspinall

Miss K Aspinall

Class Teacher

Mrs S Lomax

Mrs S Lomax

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Greaves

Mrs K Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Miss E Carroll

Miss E Carroll

Class Teacher & EYFS Phase Leader

Miss E Booth

Miss E Booth

Class Teacher

Mrs C Anders

Mrs C Anders

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Preston

Miss J Preston

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs G Bowden

Mrs G Bowden

Class Teacher & SEN Leader

Miss H Chesterfield

Miss H Chesterfield

Class Teacher

Mrs C Wilbraham

Mrs C Wilbraham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Cartwright

Mrs S Cartwright

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Miss E Unsworth

Miss E Unsworth

Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader

Miss M Wolfenden

Miss M Wolfenden

Class Teacher

Mrs L Heaton

Mrs L Heaton

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Bury

Mrs H Bury

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs N Jones

Mrs N Jones

Class Teacher

Miss S Wilson-Wareing

Miss S Wilson-Wareing

Class Teacher

Mrs S Smith

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Jones

Miss S Jones

SNA

Year 4 Team

Mrs N Finney

Mrs N Finney

Class Teacher

Mrs N Phelan

Mrs N Phelan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Stirzaker-Bennett

Mrs F Stirzaker-Bennett

Class Teacher

Mr S Gregory

Mr S Gregory

SNA

Mr M Roberts

Mr M Roberts

SNA

Year 5 Team

Mrs S Woodward

Mrs S Woodward

Class Teacher & KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs J Prill

Mrs J Prill

Class Teacher

Miss K Ode

Miss K Ode

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mr A Barker

Mr A Barker

Class Teacher

Mrs S Hartop

Mrs S Hartop

Class Teacher

Mrs J Healey

Mrs J Healey

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Lee

Miss A Lee

Class Teacher

Miss L Clark

Miss L Clark

Class Teacher

Lunchtime Team

Mrs L Haddock

Mrs L Haddock

School Cook

Mrs A Bromley

Mrs A Bromley

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs M Kelly

Mrs M Kelly

Kitchen

Mrs L Martin

Mrs L Martin

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Philpotts

Mrs J Philpotts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J McGlynn

Ms J McGlynn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J Worthington

Ms J Worthington

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Mrs M Dyson

Mrs M Dyson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Pollard

Mrs J Pollard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs S Hemmings

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Senior

Mrs K Senior

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Bannister

Mrs A Bannister

School Meal Supervisory Assistant

Mrs S Hurst

Mrs S Hurst

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Mulhearn

Mrs D Mulhearn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Chadwick

Mrs M Chadwick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Bowles

Mrs K Bowles

Lunchtime Supervisor

Out of School Club Team

Ms H Whalley

Ms H Whalley

Manager

Mrs J Bainbridge

Mrs J Bainbridge

Playworker

Mr S Gregory

Mr S Gregory

Playworker

Mrs S Hennings

Mrs S Hennings

Playworker

Mrs L Heaton

Mrs L Heaton

Playworker

Mrs M Roberts

Mrs M Roberts

Playworker