School Staff

Mrs C Caldwell-Jones

Mrs C Caldwell-Jones

Head Teacher

Mrs J Robinson

Mrs J Robinson

Deputy Head Teacher

Office Staff Team

Mrs N Fletcher

Mrs N Fletcher

Senior Office Administrator

Mrs C Jones

Mrs C Jones

SENCO

Mrs N Graham

Mrs N Graham

Office Administrator

Mr D Lomax

Mr D Lomax

Site Manager

Miss J Reppe

Miss J Reppe

Office Administrator

Nursery Team

Ms H Whalley

Ms H Whalley

Nursery Manager

Mrs V Shaw

Mrs V Shaw

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss K Aspinall

Miss K Aspinall

Class Teacher

Mrs S Lomax

Mrs S Lomax

Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Greaves

Mrs K Greaves

Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Miss J Preston

Miss J Preston

Class Teacher

Miss E Roome

Miss E Roome

(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Miss E Booth

Miss E Booth

Class Teacher

Mrs C Anders

Mrs C Anders

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Allen

Mrs C Allen

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss M Wolfenden

Miss M Wolfenden

Class Teacher

Mrs H Bury

Mrs H Bury

Class Teacher

Mr I Jones

Mr I Jones

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wilbraham

Mrs C Wilbraham

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mr J Holt

Mr J Holt

Class Teacher

Miss E Unsworth

Miss E Unsworth

Class Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader (Currently on maternity Leave)

Miss H Chesterfield

Miss H Chesterfield

Class Teacher

Mrs L Heaton

Mrs L Heaton

Teaching Assistant

Miss M Howard

Miss M Howard

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs S Woodward

Mrs S Woodward

Class Teacher & KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs S Cartwright

Mrs S Cartwright

SNA

Mrs N Finney

Mrs N Finney

Class Teacher

Miss K Ode

Miss K Ode

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Mrs J Prill

Mrs J Prill

Class Teacher

Miss C Evans

Miss C Evans

SNA

Mrs F Stirzaker-Bennett

Mrs F Stirzaker-Bennett

Class Teacher

Mrs S Smith

Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Mazhar

Mrs S Mazhar

SNA

Year 5 Team

Mrs N Jones

Mrs N Jones

Class Teacher

Miss A Lee

Miss A Lee

Class Teacher

Mrs J Healey

Mrs J Healey

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Jones

Miss S Jones

SNA

Year 6 Team

Mr A Barker

Mr A Barker

Class Teacher

Mrs L Berry

Mrs L Berry

SNA

Mrs S Hartop

Mrs S Hartop

Class Teacher

Miss L Clark

Miss L Clark

Class Teacher

Mr S Gregory

Mr S Gregory

Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Team

Mrs L Haddock

Mrs L Haddock

School Cook

Mrs A Bromley

Mrs A Bromley

Kitchen Assistant

Miss B Stanbank

Miss B Stanbank

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Hall

Mrs J Hall

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs L Martin

Mrs L Martin

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Philpotts

Mrs J Philpotts

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms J McGlynn

Ms J McGlynn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Dyson

Mrs M Dyson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss J Pollard

Miss J Pollard

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Bowles

Mrs K Bowles

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Nye

Mrs T Nye

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs S Hemmings

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Hurst

Mrs S Hurst

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs E Ashworth

Mrs E Ashworth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Daniels

Mrs L Daniels

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M Chadwick

Mrs M Chadwick

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Mulhearn

Mrs D Mulhearn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs V Shaw

Mrs V Shaw

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K Senior

Mrs K Senior

Lunchtime Supervisor

Out of School Club Team

Ms H Whalley

Ms H Whalley

Manager

Mrs K Bowles

Mrs K Bowles

Playworker

Miss B Stanbank

Miss B Stanbank

Playworker

Mrs S Lomax

Mrs S Lomax

Deputy Manager

Mr S Gregory

Mr S Gregory

Playworker

Mrs W Hilton

Mrs W Hilton

Playworker

Mrs L Heaton

Mrs L Heaton

Playworker

Miss J Pollard

Miss J Pollard

Playworker

Mrs S Hemmings

Mrs S Hemmings

Playworker

Mrs M Roberts

Mrs M Roberts

Playworker